DumpExams is an authorized company offering valid and latest dump exams & dumps VCE materials. Our dump exams & dumps VCE materials are high-quality; our passing rate is higher than others.

BlackBerry BCP-620 real answers - Designing and Deploying a BlackBerry Solution in A Microsoft Exchange Environment

BCP-620
  • Exam Code: BCP-620
  • Exam Name: Designing and Deploying a BlackBerry Solution in A Microsoft Exchange Environment
  • Updated: Aug 23, 2026
  • Q & A: 118 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version

    Free Demo
  • PDF Price: $59.98
  • BlackBerry BCP-620 Value Pack

    Online Testing Engine
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine (free)
  • Value Pack Total: $79.98

About BlackBerry BCP-620 Exam

BCP-620 - Designing and Deploying a BlackBerry Solution in A Microsoft Exchange Environment is an essential exam for BlackBerry BlackBerry-Certifications certification, sometimes it will become a lion in the way to obtain the certification. Many candidates may spend a lot of time on this exam; some candidates may even feel depressed after twice or more failure. Right now you may need our BCP-620 dump exams (someone also calls BCP-620 exam cram). We believe if you choose our products, it will help you pass exams actually and also it may save you a lot time and money since exam cost is so expensive. BlackBerry BCP-620 exams cram will be your best choice for your real exam. We DumpExams not only offer you the best dump exams but also golden excellent customer service.

Free Download Latest BCP-620 dump exams

We have three versions: PDF version, SOFT version, APP On-line version

We have three versions: PDF version, Software version, APP On-line version. Our BCP-620 dump exams can satisfy all demands of candidates.

PDF version: If you are used to studying on paper, PDF version of BCP-620 exams cram is available for you. Also it is simple for use.

Soft version: Now many candidates like to use software and study on computer, Software version of BCP-620 exams cram is more intelligentized and humanized. It can simulate the real exam's scenarios, set timed score, score your performance, point out mistakes and remind you of practicing many times. It is installed on the windows operating system, and running on the Java environment.

APP On-line version: Functions of APP version of BCP-620 exams cram are mostly same with soft version. The difference is that APP online test engine is more stable, and supports Windows/Mac/Android/iOS ect., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

In addition, we provide one year service warranty for BlackBerry BCP-620 exams cram. Our customer service is 7/24 online. We provide free demo download before purchasing complete BCP-620 dump exams. After you pay you will receive our exam materials in a minute and then you pay 20-36 hours on practicing exam questions and answers, you will pass exam easily. If you fail the Designing and Deploying a BlackBerry Solution in A Microsoft Exchange Environment exam we will full refund (based on unqualified score) or you can free change to other exam dumps. Trust me, BCP-620 dump exams will help you success!

After purchase, Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

We support Credit Card that your money and information can be guaranteed

We support Credit Card payment while purchasing BCP-620 dump exams, as everyone know Credit Card is international largest and most reliable payment term in the world and also safe and guaranteed, buyers' benefits can be protected. Our BCP-620 exams cram not only helps you pass Designing and Deploying a BlackBerry Solution in A Microsoft Exchange Environment exam easily but also makes sure you worry-free shopping. If you have any unsatisfied problem about BCP-620 dump exams you can reply to us, also Credit Card will guarantee you power. Also if candidates apply for refund, Credit Card will guarantee buyer's benefits and the process for refund will be simple. Also we guarantee every user's information safety. If you purchase our BlackBerry BCP-620 exams cram you keep your information secret.

We are a legal company offering the best BlackBerry BCP-620 dump exams

We are a legal authorized company which was built in 2011. We are growing larger and larger in these five years and now we become the leading position in this field. Now we are confident that our BCP-620 dump exams are the best products, if you choose us, the passing probability will be high. We pay much to research and development department every year. Also we can always get one-hand information resource. So that our BCP-620 exams cram are always high-quality and stable.

BlackBerry BCP-620 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionObjectives
Topic 1: Installation and Deployment- Integration with Microsoft Exchange
  • 1. Synchronization setup and validation
    • 2. Messaging database and mailbox configuration
      - BES installation in Microsoft Exchange environments
      • 1. Prerequisites and system requirements
        • 2. Deployment steps and configuration workflow
          Topic 2: BlackBerry Enterprise Solution Architecture- Design considerations
          • 1. Network and infrastructure requirements
            • 2. Scalability and capacity planning
              - Components of BlackBerry Enterprise Server (BES) in Exchange environments
              • 1. Core server roles and dependencies
                • 2. Messaging flow between Exchange and BlackBerry infrastructure
                  Topic 3: Operations and Maintenance- System optimization
                  • 1. Performance tuning
                    • 2. Backup and recovery strategies
                      - Monitoring and troubleshooting
                      • 1. Common deployment and synchronization issues
                        • 2. Log analysis and diagnostic tools
                          Topic 4: Security and Policy Management- IT policy enforcement
                          • 1. Compliance and governance considerations
                            • 2. Policy assignment and management
                              - Device and data security
                              • 1. Authentication and access control policies
                                • 2. Encryption and secure communication

                                  BlackBerry Designing and Deploying a BlackBerry Solution in A Microsoft Exchange Environment Sample Questions:

                                  1. Which three actions are performed by the primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server when it goes through the process of demoting itself to the standby BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose three)

                                  A) The primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server stops all its services
                                  B) The primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server starts standby services
                                  C) The primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server informs the standby BlackBerry Enterprise Server of demotion
                                  D) The primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server closes the SRP connection
                                  E) The primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server stops the flow of messages


                                  2. Since the sales application is mission-critical, what can be done to ensure its content is always delivered to the BlackBerry device users? (Choose one)

                                  A) Create a pool of BlackBerry MDS Integration Services
                                  B) Configure a secondary pool of BlackBerry MDS Connection Services
                                  C) Configure one primary pool of BlackBerry MDS Connection Services
                                  D) Put the MDS Integration Service Database in a separate server


                                  3. TeamOn Systems Inc. is reviewing their international deployment of BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances. At a minimum, how many BlackBerry Enterprise Server instances does TeamOn Systems Inc. require in order to service their international BlackBerry device users? (Choose one)

                                  A) 1
                                  B) 2
                                  C) 4
                                  D) 5
                                  E) 3


                                  4. An employee is tasked with adding and removing BlackBerry device users to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server. What is the most restrictive role that can be assigned to this employee, which still allows them to perform these tasks? (Choose one)

                                  A) Server Only Administrator
                                  B) Junior Helpdesk Administrator
                                  C) Security Administrator
                                  D) Senior Helpdesk Administrator
                                  E) Enterprise Administrator


                                  5. In which tool can you find the thread analyzer to help analyze the performance of the nonresponsive threads? (Choose one)

                                  A) BlackBerry Resource Kit
                                  B) BlackBerry Monitoring tool
                                  C) BlackBerry Administration tool
                                  D) Performance Counter
                                  E) BlackBerry User Administration tool


                                  Solutions:

                                  Question # 1
                                  Answer: C,D,E
                                  Question # 2
                                  Answer: C
                                  Question # 3
                                  Answer: B
                                  Question # 4
                                  Answer: D
                                  Question # 5
                                  Answer: A

                                  What Clients Say About Us

                                  My BlackBerry-Certifications certification!
                                  Hello Dumpexams experts, I have passed BCP-620 exam.

                                  Morton Morton       4.5 star  

                                  Passed BCP-620 exam! I was training with BCP-620 exam dumps. More than 90% same questions. Be attentive about new questions, they are kind of tricky. Anyway, you can pass with them.

                                  Merle Merle       4.5 star  

                                  I have already told my friend how effective your BCP-620 course is.

                                  Lyndon Lyndon       4 star  

                                  Thank you team Dumpexams for the amazing exam preparatory pdf files. Prepared me so well and I was able to get HIGH marks in the BlackBerry BCP-620 exam.

                                  Deborah Deborah       5 star  

                                  I’m now certified for your helpful BCP-620 exam questions. I got real help from these real BCP-620 exam dumps as they are the latest and valid. My exam results were super! Thank you so much!

                                  Marico Marico       5 star  

                                  Dumpexams customer service is excellent.

                                  Ira Ira       4.5 star  

                                  I passed the BCP-620 exam with the newest exam question included from the new version of the BCP-620 practice test. I felt so grateful to you. Thank you, all the team!

                                  Kevin Kevin       5 star  

                                  Most of my friends failed and I was the only one to have scored 92% marks in BCP-620 exam.

                                  Milo Milo       5 star  

                                  I just passed my exam. The BCP-620 dumps are still valid. Only two questions were new.

                                  Elaine Elaine       4.5 star  

                                  Thanks Dumpexams for helping me pass BCP-620 exam, right now I am not only a certified specialist in my field but also earning a good livelihood.

                                  Elma Elma       5 star  

                                  I failed exam before on other site, then i was recommended by Google over there, and bought the BCP-620 product, i passed now.

                                  Lyndon Lyndon       4.5 star  

                                  Just passed this BCP-620 exam today with a wonderful score. Majority of questions on here still valid. Up to three new questions on the actual exam. Top tip, i did the BCP-620 exam materials many times in addition to this passing.

                                  Harlan Harlan       4.5 star  

                                  For BCP-620 exam dumps everything you have done.

                                  Kerr Kerr       4 star  

                                  I am simply overjoyed over passing my BCP-620 exam.

                                  Pearl Pearl       5 star  

                                  It is totally worth to buy and perfect for BCP-620 exam. I passed with 98% scores which i couldn't imagine if i studied by myself.

                                  Adonis Adonis       4.5 star  

                                  This BCP-620 exam dump is good a helper to prepare for BCP-620 exam, I presented my exam yesterday and passed with ease. Good Luck!

                                  Renee Renee       4.5 star  

                                  Lovely BCP-620 exam dumps. Very accurate, many questions came out in the main BCP-620 exam. Thanks! I passed it.

                                  Bennett Bennett       5 star  

                                  LEAVE A REPLY

                                  Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

                                  • QUALITY AND VALUE

                                    Dumpexams Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

                                  • TESTED AND APPROVED

                                    We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

                                  • EASY TO PASS

                                    If you prepare for the exams using our Dumpexams testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

                                  • TRY BEFORE BUY

                                    Dumpexams offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

                                  Our Clients

                                  amazon
                                  centurylink
                                  vodafone
                                  xfinity
                                  earthlink
                                  marriot
                                  vodafone
                                  comcast
                                  bofa
                                  timewarner
                                  charter
                                  verizon